Nuevo Servicio de entrega Express. Envíos gratuitos a España en 3 días hábiles.

Privacy policy

>strong>BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible: JAIME ANDREU GONZÁLEZ (48316189C) from now on TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM.
Purpose: To attend the requests made through the web, to manage the sending of information.
Legitimacy: Consent of the person concerned and execution of a pre-contract / contract
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties unless required by law or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request
Rights: You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of treatment, portability of data and not to be subject to automated individualized decisions.

TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM, henceforth, undertakes to comply with the legislation in force at all times regarding the processing of personal data. Through the following privacy policy TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM, in accordance with the requirements of the RGPD informs users of:

    The person in charge of the treatment of your data is TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM:

    Identity: JAIME ANDREU GONZÁLEZ - 48316189C
    Address: Alférez Rojas 4, 3D - 03009 - Alicante
    Web: TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM
    Email: INFO@TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM

    TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM informs the user that the data provided through navigation on our website, the contact form or when sending emails, will be treated by TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM and that such treatment is included in the Register of Treatment Activities managed by TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

      On www.TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM when the user accepts our privacy policy he authorizes us to use and treat the personal data provided for:

      Send you the information and provide the service you request through the various forms available on our website.
      Provide information on offers, products and services requested.
      Occasionally, TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM may use your personal data to send you notifications by email. These notifications will be made to inform you about changes in our services or products or in our policies and legal conditions.
      Send you commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM and the sector that may be of interest to you by conventional or electronic means when you have checked the box that you wish to receive information.
      www.TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM also collects information from web users not directly provided by them through cookies and DARD devices. The data collected through the cookies and other devices will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis in order to provide a better service through our website, for which we will use the GOOGLE ANALYTICS application, which is a Google tool to help analyze the owners of the websites the way their visitors interact with their properties. More information about their privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.es/intl/es_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

      TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM will try at all times to establish appropriate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the User for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website appears a pop-up that informs of the existence of cookies and that if you continue to browse our site gives consent for the installation of cookies. The acceptance of the installation of the cookies implies the acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of www.TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM, together with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, with the aim of demonstrating the consent given. You can obtain more information in our COOKIES POLICY.

        The legitimation for the treatment of your data by TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM is based on:

        In the user's consent to send commercial communications of offers, activities and promotions TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM and the sector that may be of interest. The user may at any time revoke the consent given.

          The data to send the information or provide the service requested through the various forms available on our website, to manage your purchase online through our platform, and your registration as a user will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship is in force, and once completed during the legal limitation period.

          The data processed to send commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM and the sector that could be of interest, will be kept as long as the user does not revoke the consent given.

          The IP address obtained through the cookies will have a period of conservation of one year, with the purpose of demonstrating the consent of the user.

          As for the conservation period of the cookies, you can obtain more information on our website in the section COOKIES POLICY.

            TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM treats the following data categories:

            Data of the users who fill in any of the available forms: The personal data that TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM requests includes:
            Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and electronic address
            Data related to the request
            Data of the users who browse our website: Data provided by cookies and Google Analytics.
            Only those over 16 years can provide data through our website. If you are under this age you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

            The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM and declares that is over 16 years, and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

            The personal data processed by TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM may be mandatory or voluntary.

            Voluntary information is that which the user is not obliged to provide in order to contact us.

            The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are of obligatory filling, the refusal to provide them will suppose the impossibility to give you the service or to take care of your request.

            No data will be transferred to third parties unless legally obliged to do so or in the event that it is necessary to deal with your request.

              The user can exercise the following rights before TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM:

              - Access to your personal data
              - Rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete
              - Request the deletion or cancellation of data when among other reasons, are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected
              - oppose their treatment
              - request the limitation of the treatment of their data when any of the conditions foreseen in the regulations are met
              - request the portability of their data in the cases foreseen in the regulations
              - prevent them from being the object of automated decisions
              - revoke the consents given

              To exercise their rights, the user must send a written document indicating the right they wish to exercise and accompany it with a document proving their identity and postal or electronic address for notification purposes. This request can be made, either through the following e-mail address: INFO@TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM

              TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM must answer the request for the exercise of rights within one month of receiving the request. This period may be extended for another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of applications. We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request, indicating the reasons for the delay.

              The interested parties also have the right to complain to the competent Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) when they consider that TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM has infringed their rights under the data protection regulations at www.aepd.es

              .

                TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM has a contract with the Hosting 1and1.es company for the hosting of its website. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.

                TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM guarantees the adoption of appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data given the confidential nature of the same.

                TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM undertakes that such data remain secret, treating them with the utmost discretion, and declares to have implemented in its information system, the security policies for the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD).

                  If you choose to leave our website via links to other websites not belonging to our entity, TUTIENDADEMASCARILLAS.COM shall not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites nor the cookies that they may store on your computer.